Liturgical Schedule & Events

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE SCROLLING DOWN FOR THE LITURGICAL SCHEDULE.

Please refrain from visiting the monastery if you have any of the following Covid-19 symptoms: fever, cough, chills, sore throat, runny nose, digestive issues (nausea/vomiting, diarrhea) or if you have been exposed to someone with COVID-19, to someone that has traveled abroad or to someone who has developed new respiratory symptoms. We thank you for your comprehension in respecting others.

|

Nous vous demandons de ne pas visiter le monastère si vous éprouvez des symptômes de la Covid-19: fièvre, toux, frissons, mal de gorge, écoulement du nez, troubles digestifs (nausées/vomissements, diarrhée), ou si vous avez été en contact avec une personne qui a la Covid-19 ou avec une personne qui a voyagé ou avec une personne qui a développé des troubles respiratoires. Nous vous remercions pour votre compréhension. 

 

PROGRAMME LITURGIQUE 

Οκτώβριος - Octobre - October 

2021

3 Κυριακή

Dimanche - Sunday

Πρωΐ 

8:30 - 11:30 a.m.

 



B΄ Κυριακή Λουκά - Διονυσίου Αεροπαγίτου

 2ème dimanche de Luc - Dionysios Aéropagite

 2nd Sunday of Luke - Dionysios Aeropagitis, Bishop of Athens

 ΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy 

4 Δευτέρα

Lundi - Monday

Πρωΐ 

8:30 a.m.

Ιεροθέου Επισκόπου Αθηνών 

Hiérothée d'Athènes — Hierotheos Bishop of Athens 

6 Tετάρτη

Mercredi - Wednesday

Πρωΐ 

8:30 a.m.

Αποστόλου Θωμά

Apôtre Thomas — Apostle Thomas

9 Σάββατο

Samedi - Saturday

Πρωΐ 

8:30 - 10:45 a.m.

Αποστόλου Ιακώβου του Αλφαίου 

 Apôtre Jacques d’Alphée - Apostle Jacob Alphaios  

΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy 

10 Κυριακή

Dimanche - Sunday

 

Πρωΐ

8:30- 11:30 a.m.

Γ΄ Κυριακή Λουκά - Eυλαμπίου και Ευλαμπίας

3rd Sunday of Luke - Eulampios & Eulampia  

3ème Dimanche de Luc - Eulampe & Eulampia

΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy 

11 Δευτέρα

Lundi - Monday

 

Πρωΐ 

8:30 - 10:45 a.m.

Νεκταρίου Πατριάρχου Κωνσταντινουπόλεως

Nectaire patriarche de Constantinople — Nektarios Patriarch of Constantinople 

΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy 

16 Σάββατο

Samedi - Saturday

 

Πρωΐ 

8:30 - 10:45 a.m.

 

Λογγίνου Εκατοντάρχου

Longin le centurion - Longinos the centurion 

΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy

17 Κυριακή

Dimanche - Sunday

 

Πρωΐ 

8:15 - 11:30 a.m.

 

Δ΄ Κυριακή Λουκά των Αγίων Πατέρων της Ζ΄ Οικουμενικής Συνόδου 

 4ème dimanche de Luc - Saints Pères du 7ème concile oecuménique

4th Sunday of Luke - Holy Fathers of the 7th Ecumenical Council

΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy

19 Τρίτη

Mardi - Tuesday

Bράδυ

6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Γερασίμου Κεφαλληνίας - Αρτεμίου Μεγαλομάρτυρος

Gérasim de Cephalonie - Gerasim of Cephalonia

23 Σάββατο

Samedi - Saturday

 

Πρωΐ 

8:30 - 10:45 a.m.

Αποστόλου Ιακώβου του Αδελφοθέου

 Apôtre Jacques le frère du Christ - Apostle James the brother of Christ 

΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy

24 Κυριακή

Dimanche - Sunday

 

 

 

Πρωΐ 

8:15 - 11:30 a.m.

 

 

ΣΤ΄ Κυριακή Λουκά - Αρέθα Μεγαλομάρτυρος

 6ème dimanche de Luc -  Arethas le grand martyr

 6th Sunday of Luke - Aretha the great martyr

΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy

25 CANCELLED

Δευτέρα

Lundi - Monday

Πρωΐ 

 

 

26 CANCELLED

Τρίτη

Mardi - Tuesday

Πρωΐ 

 

28 CANCELLED

Πέμπτη

Jeudi - Thursday

 

Πρωΐ 

 

 

30 CANCELLED

Σάββατο

Samedi - Saturday

 

Πρωΐ 

 

 31 Κυριακή

Dimanche - Sunday

Πρωΐ 

8:15 - 11:30 a.m.

ΣΤ΄ Κυριακή Λουκά - Στάχυος, Απέλλου εκ των Ο΄

6ème dimanche de Luc -  Stachios, Apellos des 70 apôtres

 6th Sunday of Luke - Stachys. Apellos of the 70

΄Ορθρος, Θεία Λειτουργία – Matines, Div. Liturgie – Matins, Div. Liturgy